• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar

Cric Hindi News

  • National
  • Lifestyle
  • International
  • Entertainment
  • Sports

Who gave legal notice to Tilak Verma, Mohammad Siraj, did such work secretly from BCCI?

June 17, 2026 by Uma Shankar

Two star players of the Indian cricket team seem to be in trouble. There are reports that Tilak Verma and Mohammad Siraj have received legal notice. Apart from these two, this notice has also been sent to actors Vijay Deverakonda and Venkatesh. (PC-PTI)There are reports that Telangana Cricket Association has sent this notice to Tilak Verma and Mohammed Siraj. Both these players are said to be related to TG20 League. TCA alleged that promoting a league like TG20 without the permission of BCCI is a crime.(PC-PTI)Mohammad Siraj and Tilak Verma have not yet responded to this notice issued by Telangana Cricket Association. Let us tell you that both these players are now going to tour Ireland, where the team will play a two-match T20 series. (PC-PTI)Tilak Verma is currently captaining India A in Sri Lanka. Where he has scored half-centuries in three out of four matches. India A team has reached the finals and the title battle is to be held on June 21. (PC-PTI)

About Uma Shankar

Uma Shankar writes about finance, business, and investment topics. He simplifies complex subjects like stock market, banking, tax, and cryptocurrency to help readers make informed financial decisions. Data-driven reporting is his strength.

Reader Interactions

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Primary Sidebar

Recent Posts

  • September Horoscope 2026: इस सितंबर आपकी जिंदगी में आ सकता है बड़ा बदलाव, जानिए क्या है खास
  • Weekly Horoscope 03 August to 09 August 2026: वृषभ, कर्क सहित इन राशि वालों के लिए खुलेंगे तरक्की के रास्ते, लेकिन जल्दबाजी से बचें
  • Cannot leave wife after rape… Why is this decision of Madhya Pradesh High Court important?
  • Viral Video: Neither the lock was broken, nor there was any dent, the rat turned out to be the ‘thief’ of jewelery worth lakhs, the shocking scene was captured in CCTV
  • Punjab: Second campaign of war against drugs, ‘Leadership in Mental Health Program’ will start soon

Recent Comments

No comments to show.

Archives

  • August 2026
  • July 2026
  • June 2026
  • May 2026

Categories

  • Entertainment
  • International
  • Lifestyle
  • National
  • Sports

Copyright © 2026